Japan 2010 - Day 5 to Day 6

Sunday, April 24, 2011

Hi, I'm back. I'm going to tempt you all again!

Went for ice skating! THE MOST EMBARRASSING MOMENT I HAVE HAD. My partner helped me tie my laces on our skate and also wearing our elbow and knee guards. (BE JEALOUS LOL)Everything was fine until the moment I step into the ring. It was nightmare.

Everyone was skating fine and I was holding on the rails at the side cause I dont want to fall. Then I managed to get out of the ring like FINALLY but my teacher pulled me in again. -.- So I was hugging on to my teacher. THEN thanks to 2 musketeers, I screamed and almost fell cause TC and JX pushed my hands. The whole skating ring was my voice lor. Then the 3 to 4 yr old little kids were staring at me like some siaozharbor. Damn no face lor! All the kids can skate! x_x

Like that not paiseh enough, most paiseh was that even the JAPAN MEDIA come and film me screaming. -.- ZOOM IN MY FACE SOMEMORE. WAHLAO! All toupai me then later go on news I no face sial. I was like "Thank god I'm out" when we proceed on for lunch.

Barbeque lunch! Had beef! (Sorry I'm gonna make you guys hungry again!) SUPER NICE. and the BBQ pit was super big so can cook alot at once! One of the pits exploded, lucky it wasn't ours! And it was like super unfair lor! 'Halal' and 'No beef' students get to eat seafood. Got sotong ley! I want! Had Amazing Race after that. I was just walking around the town looking here and there. LOL.


I WAS HOPING MY FAMILY HAVE A DOG AND HOOLA, god loves me and granted me my wish. LOL. But since we arrived at night, the dog was outside sleeping alr. :( My host was an old couple and they are super cute lor! They see us camwhoring with their soft toys and they brought out all their soft toys for us to camwhore. I SNATCHED a stich bag and it was mine for a day! I brought it everywhere I go! Dinner was awesome! Got some like Takoyaki pizzas or something and dessert was CHEESECAKE. HAND-MADE BY AHGONG! I SWEAR I'M GOING TO MARRY A JAPAN GUY. LOLOL. Just kidding.

The skating ring.

On our way to the BBQ pit.

TADA. Bigbig BBQ pit!

Cooking in process.

Scenery on the bus.

Our room.


Double noms.

Our host cooking for us!


Pumpkin soup.

See the Stich bag I was carrying! & the cute ahgong! 

I have very good relationship with ahma. (See we interlock our hands) LOL.


Double nom cheesecake.

Tea that was served with the cake.

A part of the pension house.


Breakfast at pension, what can I say? I ate only a little thou cause I want to play with the dog! THE DOG LOVES ME. (I say so) LOL. Cause it wasn't struggling when I hug it! Okla, so proceeded to some tunnels and the temple. I bought fortune cookies! but all the notes in the cookies is Japanese and I can't read, but I think it should be something good right.  THE BEST LUNCH AT HOTEL! BUFFET AGAIN! FYL you cannot enjoy! Lol.

The more interesting part is the Nagato Farm! We made butter and ice cream! HAND MADE OK. ALOT OF SHAKING SHAKING AND SHAKING! Shake super long then can get result lor! I like the butter more then the ice cream thou.

NIGHT WAS NICE. We have a chance to wear KIMONO! I chose a pink one! :D But it was damn tight lor! I've difficulty breathing~ Had a crazy 'disco' session blindfolded and it was damn diulian I swear! I dance like some mad woman! Slacked in the room after that and had tea sessions with WS. 'Tonged' for Lipton lemon tea from the vending machine! Tried the coke too and it was super fizzy lor!

Awesome trees.

LIFE SIZE HELLO KITTY. (Bigger than me somemore!)


Petite size cakes!


Churn churn churn and you get....

The pathetic amount of butter.

My set of Kimono!

The lady that help me to wear my Kimono.

The blossom girls. LOL.

Group picture.


Night view + our reflection.

Colourful enough?

Okla, I only like the dessert for dinner, so I only post that picture alright?
Won't kill your stomach anymore! xD

Nice right! xD

Stay tune for the last day and the flight back!!!!! :D
Gabriella said...

nyaaah JAPAN! I REALLY WANT TO VISIT JAPAN! >.< envy you u.u

haha same goes here. the kids skate more energeticly. seems, they aren't afraid of fall down ya~

omo~ :o kimono, takoyaki pizza, big hellokitty dolls.. imagined that i'm visiting japan nao by seeing those picts *sobsob* u.u

Copyright © fanfanfannyfan.blogspot.com
Editted by Fanny | Design by Fearne